Cast & Creative

Find out more about the cast and creative team for Stranger Things: The First Shadow. 

Tricia Adele-Turner

Tricia Adele-Turner

SWING

Tricia Adele-Turner

Tricia Adele-Turner

SWING
Lauren Arney

Lauren Arney

Swing

Lauren Arney

Lauren Arney

Swing
Shane Attwooll

Shane Attwooll

CHIEF HOPPER

Shane Attwooll

Shane Attwooll

CHIEF HOPPER
Kemi Awoderu

Kemi Awoderu

SUE ANDERSON

Kemi Awoderu

Kemi Awoderu

SUE ANDERSON
Samuel Baxter

Samuel Baxter

Ensemble

Samuel Baxter

Samuel Baxter

Ensemble
Chase Brown

Chase Brown

LONNIE BYERS

Chase Brown

Chase Brown

LONNIE BYERS
Reya-Nyomi Brown

Reya-Nyomi Brown

ENSEMBLE

Reya-Nyomi Brown

Reya-Nyomi Brown

ENSEMBLE
Christopher Buckley

Christopher Buckley

BOB NEWBY

Christopher Buckley

Christopher Buckley

BOB NEWBY
Patricia Castro

Patricia Castro

ENSEMBLE

Patricia Castro

Patricia Castro

ENSEMBLE
Lily Crawford

Lily Crawford

Alice Creel

Lily Crawford

Lily Crawford

Alice Creel
Scarlett Davies

Scarlett Davies

Alice Creel

Scarlett Davies

Scarlett Davies

Alice Creel
Ammar Duffus

Ammar Duffus

CHARLES SINCLAIR

Ammar Duffus

Ammar Duffus

CHARLES SINCLAIR
Lydia Fraser

Lydia Fraser

ENSEMBLE

Lydia Fraser

Lydia Fraser

ENSEMBLE
Gilles Geary

Gilles Geary

TED WHEELER

Gilles Geary

Gilles Geary

TED WHEELER
Isaac Gryn

Isaac Gryn

SWING

Isaac Gryn

Isaac Gryn

SWING
Florence Guy

Florence Guy

KAREN CHILDRESS

Florence Guy

Florence Guy

KAREN CHILDRESS
Mark Hammersley

Mark Hammersley

ENSEMBLE

Mark Hammersley

Mark Hammersley

ENSEMBLE
Max Harwood

Max Harwood

ALAN MUNSON

Max Harwood

Max Harwood

ALAN MUNSON
Michael Jibson

Michael Jibson

VICTOR CREEL

Michael Jibson

Michael Jibson

VICTOR CREEL
Benjamin Lafayette

Benjamin Lafayette

Swing

Benjamin Lafayette

Benjamin Lafayette

Swing
Oscar Lloyd

Oscar Lloyd

JAMES HOPPER JR

Oscar Lloyd

Oscar Lloyd

JAMES HOPPER JR
Louis McCartney

Louis McCartney

Henry Creel

Louis McCartney

Louis McCartney

Henry Creel
Olivia Miller

Olivia Miller

Alice Creel

Olivia Miller

Olivia Miller

Alice Creel
Isabella Pappas

Isabella Pappas

Joyce Maldonado

Isabella Pappas

Isabella Pappas

Joyce Maldonado
Tom Peters

Tom Peters

ENSEMBLE

Tom Peters

Tom Peters

ENSEMBLE
Matthew Pidgeon

Matthew Pidgeon

PRINCIPAL NEWBY

Matthew Pidgeon

Matthew Pidgeon

PRINCIPAL NEWBY
Jessica Rodgers

Jessica Rodgers

Alice Creel

Jessica Rodgers

Jessica Rodgers

Alice Creel
Calum Ross

Calum Ross

WALTER HENDERSON

Calum Ross

Calum Ross

WALTER HENDERSON
Maisie Norma Seaton

Maisie Norma Seaton

CLAUDIA YOUNT

Maisie Norma Seaton

Maisie Norma Seaton

CLAUDIA YOUNT
Kingdom Sibanda

Kingdom Sibanda

ENSEMBLE

Kingdom Sibanda

Kingdom Sibanda

ENSEMBLE
Tiana Simone

Tiana Simone

SWING

Tiana Simone

Tiana Simone

SWING
Danny Sykes

Danny Sykes

SWING

Danny Sykes

Danny Sykes

SWING
Meesha Turner

Meesha Turner

ENSEMBLE

Meesha Turner

Meesha Turner

ENSEMBLE
Patrick Vaill

Patrick Vaill

DR BRENNER

Patrick Vaill

Patrick Vaill

DR BRENNER
Ella Karuna Williams

Ella Karuna Williams

Patty Newby

Ella Karuna Williams

Ella Karuna Williams

Patty Newby
Alex Young

Alex Young

Virginia Creel

Alex Young

Alex Young

Virginia Creel

Kate Trefry

Writer and original story

Kate Trefry

Writer and original story

Kate Trefry is a writer and Co-Executive Producer on Stranger Things. She has had two Black List scripts: Pure O, currently being adapted as a series for Netflix, and Revolver, with Maya and Ethan Hawke attached to star and Andrew Stanton directing. She also wrote the final installment of Fear Street: 1666 for the R.L. Stine trilogy. Her directorial debut short How To Be Alone starred Maika Monroe and Joe Keery and premiered at SXSW.

The Duffer Brothers

Original Story & Creative Producers

The Duffer Brothers

Original Story & Creative Producers

The Duffer Brothers are the creators of the worldwide phenomenon Stranger Things. They write, direct, and are executive producers on the series, which quickly became one of Netflix’s most popular television series ever. In 2022, The Duffer Brothers announced the launch of their production company, Upside Down Pictures. In addition to the expansion of the Stranger Things franchise via Stranger Things:  The First Shadow, the company will produce the upcoming original Netflix series The Boroughs as well as multiple projects in development, including a live-action series adaptation of Death Note. 

Jack Thorne

Original Story

Jack Thorne

Original Story

Jack Thorne’s plays include After Life (National Theatre), A Christmas Carol (The Old Vic/ Broadway/The Old Vic: In Camera), Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (West End/Broadway /international), Sunday (Atlantic Theatre), The End of History, Hope (Royal Court Theatre), King Kong (Broadway), Woyzeck (The Old Vic), Mydidae (Soho/West End), Stacy (Tron/Arcola/West End), Let the Right One In (West End/Dundee Rep/Royal Court Theatre), Junkyard (UK tour), The Solid Life of Sugar Water (Graeae/National Theatre/UK tour), Bunny (Nabokov/UK tour/New York), and Stuart: A Life Backwards (Sheffield Crucible/UK tour). His television includes Help, Then Barbara Met Alan, CripTales, The Eddy, The Accident, His Dark Materials, Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams, Kiri, National Treasure, The Last Panthers, Don’t Take My Baby, This Is England, The Fades, Glue, Cast Offs. Film includes: The Swimmers, Enola Holmes, The Secret Garden, The Aeronauts, Dirt Music, Radioactive, Wonder, War Book, A Long Way Down, and The Scouting Book for Boys. His work for television has won him five BAFTAs and an RTS Television Award. In 2022 Jack was the recipient of both the Writers’ Guild of Great Britain award for Outstanding Contribution to Writing, and the Royal Television Society’s award for Outstanding Contribution to British Television. He is a patron of Graeae Theatre Company, an associate artist of the Old Vic Theatre, and launched the pressure group Underlying Health Condition to champion disabled representation in the TV industry.

Stephen Daldry

Director

Stephen Daldry

Director

Stephen Daldry started his career at the Sheffield Crucible and directed extensively in Britain’s regional theatres. In London, he was Artistic Director of the Gate Theatre and the Royal Court Theatre where he headed a £26 million redevelopment. He has also directed at the National Theatre, the Public Theatre in New York, and transferred many productions both to Broadway and the West End. His award-winning 1992 National Theatre production of An Inspector Calls is currently touring the UK. Billy Elliot the Musical has previously played in the West End, on Broadway, Australia (Sydney and Melbourne), North America, Toronto, The Netherlands, UK & Ireland Tours, Hamburg, Tokyo, and Seoul. In 2009, the production won 10 Tony Awards including Best Musical, more than any other British show in Broadway history. Stephen directed productions of The Audience and Skylight, both of which were highly acclaimed and went on to win major theatre awards, completing sell-out runs in London and on Broadway. In 2017, Stephen directed The Jungle at the Young Vic, an intimate immersive theatrical experience about the ongoing migrant crisis in Europe. The Jungle transferred to the West End in June 2018 and has since completed well-received productions in San Francisco & New York. It returned to New York’s St. Ann’s Warehouse in early 2023. In 2018, Stephen directed The Inheritance, Matthew Lopez’s epic two-part play, which followed its sold out run at the Young Vic by transferring to the West End.  Stephen won the 2019 Best Director Olivier Award for The Inheritance. The production moved to Broadway in 2019 and Stephen won a Tony for Best Direction of a Play in 2021. His first four films Billy Elliot, The Hours, The Reader and Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close collectively received 19 Academy Award® nominations and two wins. His most recent film, Together, for the BBC and set during the Covid-19 Pandemic, won Best Single Drama at the 2022 TV BAFTAs. He has previously directed for BBC Radio and Television and is Director and Executive Producer on the Netflix series The Crown, winner of 21 Primetime Emmy Awards, written by Peter Morgan. The sixth and final season is currently in production with Stephen returning to direct the final episode. He is an Artistic Director of the Pier 55 performance park Little Island in New York, as well as sitting on the Board for the new Perlman Arts Center. He was Creative Executive Producer for the Opening and Closing Ceremonies for the London 2012 Olympic and Paralympic Games. He is Chairman of a refugee arts charity Good Chance, producers of The Jungle. His latest production with Good Chance, The Walk, saw a 10ft tall puppet of a Syrian refugee girl, Little Amal, walk from Turkey to Glasgow in 2021.

Justin Martin

Co-Director

Justin Martin

Co-Director

Justin Martin is a multi-award-winning director working in theatre, film and television. 

Most recently he directed Jodie Comer in her Broadway and West End stage debut in Prima Facie by Suzie Miller. The sold-out award-winning production received rave reviews and 23 awards including the Olivier for Best Play and the Tony and Olivier Award for Best Actress. The subsequent NT Live/Empire Street broadcast of the play broke box office records to become the highest earning event cinema release of all time. 

In 2021 Justin co-directed the critically acclaimed and BAFTA Award-winning film Together with Stephen Daldry for Sonia Friedman Productions, BBC Films, and Shoebox Films (starring James McAvoy and Sharon Horgan). More recently he directed all six episodes of David Ireland’s hit series The Lovers for SkyAtlantic, Sundance and AMC (starring Johnny Flynn and Roisin Gallagher). 

His award-winning production of The Jungle (A Young Vic/National Theatre co-production also co-directed with Daldry) earlier this year played a sell out return season in New York and Washington DC following seasons in San Francisco, New York, the West End and at The Young Vic. The show garnered awards including an Obie, a Southbank Sky Arts Award and a Broadway World Award for Best Direction. 

His critically acclaimed production of Low Level Panic sold out twice at the Galway Theatre Festival before touring throughout Ireland and to a sell-out season in Australia.

Other theatre credits include: Last Chance: A Plea For the Unaccompanied Children of Calais (Young Vic), The Nether (Seymour Centre, Sydney), Far Away (fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne), Fifty Two (Leicester SquareTheatre), Good Chance/No Chance (as part of the Southbank Centre’s Festival of Love), Harvey and Frieda (Arcola Theatre), Street (Mick Laly Theatre – Galway Theatre Festival), The Kitchen (HM Theatre, Victoria) and Skintight (fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne). 

He has a long collaboration with director Stephen Daldry. He was the associate director for Daldry’s award-winning production of The Inheritance (Young Vic/West End/Broadway) for which Daldry gave him the Olivier Award for Best Direction. He was the associate director for both Skylight and The Audience in the West End and on Broadway. He also worked with John Tiffany and Steven Hoggett on the National Theatre of Scotland’s production of Let The Right One In (Dundee Rep/Royal Court/West End/St Ann’s, NY/US Tour). He was an associate director on Billy Elliot the Musical working on Broadway, throughout North America, Korea, Amsterdam and Australia.

His other screen credits include the first two seasons of the award-winning Netflix series The Crown, the upcoming Netflix film The Beautiful Game, and hugely successful NT Live performances of Prima Facie, Skylight and The Audience. He is an associate artist with Good Chance Theatre- a company dedicated to making work with and about refugees. He has directed a number of works for them, including working on a number of promos for The Walk- a theatre festival spanning 8000km from the Syrian border to the UK.

Miriam Buether

Set designer

Miriam Buether

Set designer

Miriam Buether trained in costume design at Akademie für Kostüm Design in Hamburg, and in theatre design at Central Saint Martin’s, London. She won the Linbury Prize for Stage Design in 1999 and received the Evening Standard Best Design Award in 2010 for Earthquakes in London and Sucker Punch, and in 2018 for The Jungle. She is three times Tony Award nominated for Three Tall Women, To Kill a Mockingbird and Prima Facie. Recent work includes Prima Facie (West End and Broadway), Patriots (Almeida Theatre and West End), Women Beware the Devil,Spring Awakening (Almeida Theatre), Wozzeck (Festival d’Aix), Aida (Royal Opera House), The 47th (Old Vic), To Kill a Mockingbird (Broadway and West End), Akram Khan’s The Jungle Book and What If If Only (Royal Court Theatre).

Other credits: King Lear, Three Tall Women; A Doll’s House 2, The Children (Broadway), The Jungle (Young Vic/ West End/ New York), The Trial, Public Enemy, Wild Swans, The Government Inspector, In the Red and Brown Water, The Good Soul of Szechuan (Young Vic), Glass.Kill.Blubeard.Imp, Sucker Punch, Cock, In the Republic of Happiness, Get Santa!, (Royal Court Theatre), The Children, Escaped Alone, Love and Information (Royal Court Theatre and New York), Shipwreck, Machinal, Albion, Boy, When the RainStops Falling, Judgement Day (Almeida Theatre), Sunny Afternoon, Chariots of Fire (Hampstead Theatre and West End), Bend it Like Beckham (West End); The Father (Theatre Royal Bath); The Effect; Earthquakes in London (National Theatre), Six Characters in Search of an Author (Chichester Festival Theatre/ West End), Red Demon, The Bee (Young Vic / Japan), Guantanamo: “Honor Bound to Defend Freedom” (Tricycle Theatre/ West End/ New York/ San Francisco), Frame of View (Cedar Lake, New York), The Cherry Orchard (Amsterdam), Toot (Oper Leipzig).

Opera includes: Suor Angelica (Royal Opera House), La Fanciulla Del West (ENO and Santa Fe Opera), Wozzeck (ENO), Anna Nicole (Royal Opera House and New York), Boris Godunov (Berlin Opera), and The Death of Klinghoffer (Edinburgh Festival/ Scottish Opera).

Brigitte Reiffenstuel

Costume Designer

Brigitte Reiffenstuel

Costume Designer

Brigitte Reiffenstuel was born in Munich and studied at the London College of Fashion and Central St Martin’s College of Art and Design. She is based in London and works internationally. Most recent costume designs include the world premiere of Tom Stoppard’s Leopoldstadt (West End and Broadway), Il Barbiere Di Siviglia (Salzburg Festival), and Fedora (Metropolitan Opera, New York). Work in theatre includes Oklahoma! (Chichester Festival Theatre), Light In The Piazza (Royal Festival Hall, London, Los Angeles and Chicago), Twelfth Night (Young Vic), Kiss Me Kate (Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg and Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris).

She designed the costumes for the acclaimed Kate Bush ‘Before the Dawn’ concerts in London. In opera, she has designed costumes for the Royal Opera House Covent Garden, English National Opera, Lyric Opera of Chicago, San Francisco Opera, Washington National Opera, La Scala, Milan, Opéra Bastille, the Bavarian State Opera, Wiener Staatsoper, the Komische Oper and Deutsche Oper in Berlin; and for opera houses in Madrid, Barcelona, Monte Carlo, Tel Aviv, Sydney, Tokyo, South Korea, and many others. She has won the Dora Mavor Moore Award for Outstanding Costume; the Oscar della Lirica award for achievement in costume design at the International Opera Awards; and the 2023 Tony Award for best costume design of a play.

Jon Clark

Lighting Designer

Jon Clark

Lighting Designer

Jon Clark is a Tony and Olivier award-winning lighting designer. He has designed extensively in the West End, on Broadway, for the National Theatre, Royal Opera House, Royal Shakespeare Company and with many other companies in the UK and internationally. His theatre work includes A Doll’s House (Broadway), The Lehman Trilogy (Broadway, West End & National Theatre), The Inheritance (Broadway, West End and Young Vic), Betrayal, King Charles III (Broadway and West End), Cyrano de Bergerac (West End and BAM New York), The Motive & The Cue, The Effect, Amadeus, Anna, Othello, Hamlet (National Theatre), The Book of Dust, A German Life (Bridge Theatre), Evita (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), The Lorax (Old Vic, US and Toronto), The Commitments and Made in Dagenham (West End).

His opera work includes Hamlet (Metropolitan Opera, Glyndebourne), The Exterminating Angel (Metropolitan Opera, Royal Opera House, Saltzburg Festival); Macbeth (Copenhagen & Valencia), Orphée et Eurydice (English National Opera), Krol Roger (Royal Opera House, Sydney Opera House), Written on Skin (Festival d’Aix-en-Provence, Royal Opera House, Lincoln Center and internationally), and Lucia di Lammermoor, L’Étoile (Royal Opera House).

For dance, his work includes LORE for Wayne McGregor (La Scala, Milan), and The Cellist for Cathy Marston (Royal Ballet). He won a Tony Award and Outer Critics Award for The Lehman Trilogy on Broadway, an Olivier Award for his work on The Inheritance; a Green Room Award for King Roger in Australia and a Knight of Illumination award for Three Days of Rain. He is an associate artist of the Royal Shakespeare Company.

Paul Arditti

Sound Designer

Paul Arditti

Sound Designer

Paul Arditti’s theatre work includes Guys and Dolls, La Belle Sauvage, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Julius Caesar and Young Marx (Bridge Theatre), Caroline or Change (Broadway, Chichester Festival Theatre, Hampstead Theatre, West End), The Inheritance (Broadway – Tony Award nomination, Drama Desk Award, Young Vic, West End – Olivier Award nomination), Local Hero and This is My Family (Chichester Festival Theatre), After Nora (ITA Amsterdam), The Motive and The Cue, Jack Absolute Flies Again, The Crucible, Our Generation, Dick Whittington, Rutherford and Sons, Pericles, Beginning, Macbeth, Absolute Hell and Amadeus – Olivier Award nomination (National Theatre), and The Jungle (Young Vic, West End, New York and San Francisco).

His other awards include Olivier Award for Saint Joan (National Theatre), Tony, Drama Desk and Olivier Awards for Billy Elliot the Musical, Evening Standard Design Award for Festen, and Tony nominations for Mary Stuart and One Man, Two Guvnors.

D.J. Walde

Original Musical Composition, Orchestration, Arrangements & Supervision

D.J. Walde

Original Musical Composition, Orchestration, Arrangements & Supervision

Danilo J. Walde is a composer, musician, consultant and performer, and is a Music (BA) graduate of Brunel University.

Theatre credits include:  SYLVIA (Co-Composer, Music Production & Arrangements) for Old Vic; All’s Well That Ends Well (Composer) for RSC; Good Person Of Szechwan (Composer & Arrangements) for Sheffield Theatres & Lyric Hammersmith; Our Generation (Musical Director, composer and music production) for National Theatre; HYMN (MusicalDirector) at Almeida Theatre; Dick Whittington (composer, arranger and music production) for National Theatre; Living Newspaper 5(Composer) for Royal Court; The Suicide (composer and music production) for National Theatre; The Little Mermaid (co-composer/ co-musical director) at Bristol Old Vic; The Mad Hatter’s Tea Party (composer, musical director and performer) for the Royal Ballet,ZooNation: The Kate Prince Company and the Roundhouse; Some Like It Hip Hop (composer, musical director and performer) for ZooNation: The Kate Prince Company at Sadler’s Wells and on UK tour; Into the Hoods (arranger and remixer) for ZooNation: The Kate Prince Company and Phil McIntyre at the Novello; Blaze: The Streetdance Sensation (music supervisor and editor) world tour for Anthony Van Laast; Against Time (music director and arranger) on UK tour for Flawless and English National Ballet; Pericles (composer and arranger) at the RSC.

Other work includes: Message in a Bottle (Music associate and additional arrangements) for Sadler’s Wells and Universal Music UK; Nora – She Persisted (soundscape composition) for English National Ballet; POP Circus (composer) at Circus Fest 2016, the Roundhouse; The Happiness Project (music director) at the Roundhouse; Black Victorians (Composer & Music Production) for JJC/GDIF; Queen’s Platinum Jubilee Pageant 2022 (Composer & Music Production) for PJP; Peaky Blinders – The Redemption Of Thomas Shelby (Music supervisor) for Rambert; Stadium DJ for Paralympic Opening Ceremony London 2012 Olympics.

Also as performer: Downhill: Hitchcock 9 and Moscow for the British Council Russia; Vocal Orchestra 2013 Canada for Just for Laughs Festival, Montreal; Shlomo and The Vocal Orchestra for Reading, Leeds, & Wilderness Festivals.

As the leader of the Roundhouse Experimental Choir (REC) he has collaborated with the London Contemporary Orchestra, The OAE, Wildbirds & Peacedrums, Ghostpoet, & Ana Silvera. Danilo also leads and performs with Some Voices, a London wide choir.

Film includes: The Holloway Laundrette: Fall into You (co-composer) for C4, BAFTA, Big Dance; Big Commonwealth Dance 2014

Radio includes: Founding member of Royal Treatment Plant (RTP). 

Albums include Hope Is Not Enough and Halfway To The Sun.

Awards include: SYLVIA – Olivier Award nomination for Best New Musical 2023, HYMN – Broadway World nomination for Best Musical Direction in a Play or Musical 2021, Some Like It Hip Hop – Olivier nomination for Best New Dance Production 2012 and nominated for Best Dance Production at the Black British Theatre Awards 2020, Royal Treatment Plant (RTP) – nomination for Debut Album of the Year 2008 on XFM.

Jamie Harrison

Co-Illusions & Visual Effects Designer

Jamie Harrison

Co-Illusions & Visual Effects Designer

Jamie Harrison is a director, designer and illusion designer based in Glasgow. Most recently he co-directed and designed set, puppets and illusions for the first stage adaptation of Bedknobs and Broomsticks for Disney/Michael Harrison. He created the magic and illusions for Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Sonia Friedman/Colin Callendar – West End, Broadway, San Francisco, Melbourne, Hamburg, Tokyo, Toronto), The Ocean at the End of the Lane (National Theatre, West End, UK Tour), Pinocchio (Disney/National Theatre), and A Beautiful Noise (Broadway).

Other work includes set design for The Magic Flute (Ex Machina/Quebec Opera Festival) and illusion and puppet design for Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Warner Brothers/Neal Street Productions).

Harrison is co-artistic director of Vox Motus – a critically acclaimed theatre company that produces work internationally. He has co-directed and designed all of the company’s work, most recently Flight for the Edinburgh International Festival, which won several awards and has toured extensively around the world, and Dragon (co-produced by National Theatre of Scotland and Tianjin People’s Art Theatre, China) (UK Theatre Awards – Best Production for Young People). He was awarded the Edinburgh International Magic Festival’s Lafayette Award for outstanding contribution to stage magic, a special citation from the New York Drama Critics’ Circle and the San Francisco Theatre Critics’ Circle -Excellence in a Theatre Specialism Award. Jamie trained as an actor at the Royal Conservatoire of Scotland.

Chris Fisher

Co-Illusions & Visual Effects Designer

Chris Fisher

Co-Illusions & Visual Effects Designer

Chris Fisher is a member of The Magic Circle.

Credits include; Back to The Future: The Musical (Broadway & West End), The Witches (National Theatre), Company (Broadway, West End, US Tour), The Time Traveller’s Wife (Apollo Theatre), Charlie & the Chocolate Factory (Leeds Playhouse & UK tour), The Prince of Egypt (Dominion Theatre), The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe (UK tour/West End), 2.22 A Ghost Story (West End, Melbourne & LA), Big the Musical (Dominion Theatre), Peter Gynt, Here We Go, Treasure Island, Julie and Angels in America (National Theatre & Broadway), Wicked Das Musical at Neue Flora Theater, Hamburg, Merlin for Northern Ballet, Bedknobs & Broomsticks (UK tour), Superhero (Broadway),  Macbeth and Titus Andronicus (RSC at the Swan and the Barbican), Barnum (Menier Chocolate Factory), The Hypocrite (RSC at the Swan and Hull Truck), No Man’s Land (Wyndham’s Theatre), Into the Woods (Royal Exchange Theatre).

Chris is the worldwide International Illusions and Magic Associate for Harry Potter and the Cursed Child.

59 Productions

Video & Visual Effects Designer

59 Productions

Video & Visual Effects Designer

59 Productions is a multi-award-winning design studio and production company with offices in London and New York.

Recent works as Directors and Designers includes David Hockney: Bigger & Closer (Lightroom), ‘Immersions’ Guggenheim Bilbao 25th Anniversary (Guggenheim Museum), ‘Reflections’ Guggenheim Bilbao 20th Anniversary (Guggenheim Museum), About Us (Unboxed Festival), Sting: My Songs (Caesars Palace Vegas Residency), Apollo 50: Go for the Moon (National Air and Space Museum, Washington DC), Invisible Cities (Manchester International Festival/Brisbane Festival), Leonardo: Creation of a Masterpiece (National Gallery), Array (Beech Street Tunnel, Barbican), Moments of Silence (Imperial War Museum), Paul Auster’s City of Glass (Home/Manchester/Lyric Hammersmith), A Perfect Harmony (Freer/Sackler galleries/Smithsonian Institution), Five Telegrams, Harmonium, Bloom and Deep Time (Edinburgh International Festival) and David Bowie Is (V&A).

As Set and Video Designers – Kan Yama Kan (Global Theatre, Riyadh), Kuwait Calling (JACC, Kuwait), The Last Ship (Northern Stage/UK tour/US tour), The Shadow Factory (Nuffield Theatre), Sukanya (Royal Opera House), Metropolitan Opera 50th Anniversary Gala 2017, Get Carter (Northern Stage) and Sleeping Beauty at Tate Tanks (Royal Ballet).

Video Design for theatre, ceremonies and events includes Pictures From Home (Broadway), Flying Over Sunset, Intimate Apparel (Lincoln Centre Theater), Oslo (Lincoln Center/National Theatre/Harold Pinter Theatre), Wonder.land (Manchester International Festival/National Theatre), An American in Paris (Broadway/London/US tour), Hedwig and the Angry Inch (Broadway), The Forbidden Zone (Salzburg Festival/Schaubühne Berlin), Les Misérables (world tour), War Horse (NT/Worldwide tours) and the London 2012 Olympics Opening Ceremony.

As Video Designers for opera – Candide, The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Santa Fe Opera), Satyagraha Metropolitan Opera/ENO), Marnie (Metropolitan Opera/ENO), Brigadoon (New York City Center), The Shining (Minnesota Opera), Morgen und Abend, Eugene Onegin (Royal Opera House), Pearl Fishers (LA Opera), Two Boys, The Enchanted Island (Metropolitan Opera/ENO) and Al gran sole carico d’amore (Berlin State Opera/Salzburg Festival).

Coral Messam

Choreographer

Coral Messam

Choreographer

Coral Messam has over 20 years of experience working in the arts and commercial industry. Her journey as a performer and movement director has been extremely multifaceted. Movement Director and Choreography work includes, at the National Theatre – Much Ado About Nothing, Paradise, Small Island, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom, The Amen Corner; at Shakespeare’s Globe: Macbeth, The Winter’s Tale, Bartholomew Fair; at the RSC – Fantastic Follies of Mrs Rich, The Whip.

Other credits include The Convert (Young Vic), Ruined (Almeida Theatre), Bob Marley musical (Birmingham Rep), and King Lear (Royal Exchange Theatre).

Television work includes The Man Who Fell To Earth (Paramount +), Small Axe (BBC Films), Master of The Air (Apple TV+), I May Destroy You (BBC), The Essex Serpent (Apple TV+), Cursed (Netflix), Britannia (Sky – seasons 2 & 3), Game of Thrones.

Intimacy coordinator and movement director for short film Bone and For Love director Joy Gharoro-Akpojotor. “First F***” and music promo for 6lack. (dir. Jason Osborne). She was the Choreographer for the United Emirates 40th Anniversary stadium show.

Her directorial debut, Run It Back, was nominated for a Black British Theatre Award in 2022. The show, which she conceived and co-created, played at Hackney Showrooms in 2019, sold out and was remounted by Talawa Theatre in 2021 to sell-out houses.

Lynne Page

Movement Director

William Conacher

Dialect Coach

William Conacher

Dialect Coach

William Conacher has coached actors such as Paul Mescal, Tom Hanks, Kristen Stewart, Cate Blanchett, Rami Malek, Cillian Murphy, Kate Winslet, Nicole Kidman, and Naomi Watts, to name a few. A graduate of the Central School of Speech & Drama, he taught voice, dialect, and phonetics in various drama schools before joining and settling in RADA in 1998. Concurrently, he began working in regional and London theatre, such as the Royal Exchange, the Sheffield Crucible, Theatr Clwyd, the National Theatre, Young Vic, and the Donmar Warehouse.

 William’s theatre work includes Pygmalion at The Old Vic, The Visit at The National Theatre, Doubt: A Parable at the Chichester Festival Theatre, The Two Character Play at The Hampstead and All About Eve, starring Lily James & Gillian Anderson. He is also a long-time collaborator of Stephen Daldry’s, having worked on The Inheritance, as well as his two Oscar-nominated films, The Reader and Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close, as well as Billy Elliot: The Musical, The Audience and critically acclaimed series The Crown and Peaky Blinders.

William’s other film and TV credits include Nosferatu, Disclaimer, El Conde, Oppenheimer, Foundation, The Northman, Spencer, Last Letter From Your Lover, Misbehaviour, Bohemian Rhapsody, Mary Queen of Scots, Dunkirk, The Girl in the Spider’s Web, First Man, A Private War, Railway Man, Cloud Atlas and Queen of the Desert. 

Jessica Ronane Casting CDG

Casting Director

Jessica Ronane Casting CDG

Casting Director

Jessica Ronane’s recent theatre credits include The Lehman Trilogy (Gillian Lynne Theatre) and The Glass Menagerie (Duke of York’s Theatre).

Her work at The Old Vic includes Pygmalion, The Dumb Waiter, Faith Healer, Camp Siegfried, Endgame/Rough for Theatre II, A Christmas Carol, Lungs, A Very Expensive Poison, Present Laughter, All My Sons, The American Clock, SYLVIA, A Monster Calls, Mood Music, Fanny & Alexander, Woyzeck, Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, King Lear, The Caretaker, The Master Builder, Dr. Seuss’s The Lorax, The Hairy Ape, Future Conditional, Girl from the North Country (The Old Vic/West End) and The Divide (The Old Vic/ EIF).

Upcoming theatre work includes Long Day’s Journey Into Night (Wyndham’s Theatre) and A Mirror (Almeida Theatre).

Jessica Ronane’s film credits include Mickey 7, Queer, Good Grief, Emma and The Kid Who Would Be King. Upcoming films include Parliament Square and Julie.

Television credits include True Detective: Night Country and The Amazing Mr. Blunden.

Jessica is Casting Director for Second Half Productions and Casting Consultant for The Old Vic.

Jim Carnahan

International Casting Consultant

Jim Carnahan

International Casting Consultant

Jim Carnahan C.S.A. has cast over 150 Broadway shows. His work on Broadway this season includes New York, New York; A Doll’s House; Room; A Beautiful Noise; Leopoldstadt; Almost Famous; Take Me Out; Funny Girl; Harry Potter and the Cursed Child; Moulin Rouge.

His upcoming work on Broadway includes Merrily We Roll Along. His Off-Broadway credits include Little Shop of Horrors. For London, his work includes Groundhog Day; Lemons, Lemons, Lemons, Lemons, Lemons; Best of Enemies; Eureka Day, and Mad House; and for film, Ari Aster’s Beau is Afraid.

Gary Beestone

Technical Director

Campbell Young Associates

Wigs, Hair & Make-Up Designer

Campbell Young Associates

Wigs, Hair & Make-Up Designer

Campbell Young Associates’ recent credits include, in the West End – Guys & Dolls, Good, Eureka Day, Into The Woods, Back To The Future, Cinderella, Anything Goes, Get Up Stand Up, The Drifters Girl, Rosmersholm, All About Eve, Funny Girl, St. Joan, One Night in Miami, City of Angels, The Young Chekhov Trilogy, High Society, Gypsy, and The Bodyguard.

On Broadway – Bad Cinderella, A Beautiful Noise, Almost Famous, The Devil Wears Prada (Chicago) Funny Girl, The Music Man, Carousel, Head Over Heels, Three Tall Women, Hello Dolly!, Head Over Heels, The Crucible, Misery, Sylvia, A Delicate Balance, and Les Miserables.

On Broadway and in the West End – Leopoldstadt, To Kill A Mockingbrid, Company, A Christmas Carol, TINA – The Tina Turner Musical (Drama Desk Award 2020 – Outstanding Wigs and Hair), The Ferryman, The Girl from the North Country, Farinelli and the King, Groundhog Day, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, The Cripple of Inishmaan, Matilda, Ghost-The Musical, and Billy Elliot. For opera Don Carlos, L’enfant et les sortileges (Bolshoi Opera Moscow), and Anna Nicole (BAM.)

Their screen work includes The Gilded Age, Downton Abbey, and The Marvelous Mrs Maisel.

Mary Halliday

Props Supervisor

Audrey Sheffield

Associate Director

Joana Dias

Associate Set Designer

Claire Murphy

Associate Costume Designer

Claire Murphy

Associate Costume Designer

Claire Murphy has worked as an Associate Costume Designer and a Costume Supervisor across multiple theatre and opera productions.

Her associate Costume Designer credits include Hamilton (West End), Endgame (Old Vic), Groundhog Day (Old Vic), Stephen Ward (Playful Productions), Billy Elliot the Musical (West End, Broadway, Australia—Working Title), and La bohème (Scottish Opera).

Her work as Costume Supervisor includes Don Carlos (The Metropolitan Opera), La damnation de faust (Glyndebourne), Pelléas et Mélisande (Glyndebourne), Cendrillon (Glyndebourne), The Trial (Young Vic), Rosenkavalier (The Royal Opera House), Rosenkavalier (Glyndebourne), Anna Nicole (ROH & Brooklyn Academy of Music), Government Inspector (The Young Vic), Annie Get Your Gun (The Young Vic), The Good Soul of Szechuan (The Young Vic), Gianni Schicchi / Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica (ROH), Paul Bunyan (ROH), The Tempest (RSC), A Midsummer Night’s Dream (RSC), The Seagull (NT), Tales From the Vienna Woods (NT), Mother Clap’s Molly House (NT), Lady in the Dark (NT), Jumpers (NT), The Last Cigarette (Chichester), The Reporter (NT), Parsifal (ROH), Nabucco (ROH & La Scala), The Minotaur (ROH), L’Enfant Et Les Sortileges & L’Heure Espagnole (Glyndebourne), Figaro (ROH), Manon (ENO), The Merchant of Venice (NT), From Morning Till Midnight (ENO), and The Trojans (ENO).

Lucía Sánchez Roldán

Associate Lighting Designer

Lucía Sánchez Roldán

Associate Lighting Designer

Lucía Sánchez Roldán’s theatre credits as a lighting designer include Under Milk Wood (Sherman Theatre), Papercut (Park 90), How to Succeed in Business Without Really trying (Southwark Playhouse Large), Suddenly, Last Summer (as Co- Lighting Designer with Jamie Platt, English Theatre Frankfurt), Orpheus Descending (National Theatre of Albania), We’ll be Who we Are (RnD Vaults), The Walworth Farce (Southwark Playhouse Elephant), Wonderful World of Dissocia (Stratford East), Grate (National theatre of Kosovo), Fefu and her friends, Not about Nightingales (Tobbaco Factory), Bogeyman (Pleasance/Camden’s People Theatre), Black, el Payaso (Arcola Theatre, Cervantes Theatre), Camp Albion (Watermill Theatre), We Are the Best! (Live Theatre), Tapped (Theatre 503), The Forest Awakens, Code and Dagger, A New Beginning (Kiln), The Gift (GBS RADA), Barbarians (Silk Street), Everything Must Go (Playground), Invisibles, The First (VAULT Festival), The Spirit (BAC), Ms Julie, Utopia Room (The Place), The Niceties (Finborough), and How We Begin (Kings Head).

Her associate lighting designer credits include Drive Your Plow Over the Bones of the Dead (Complicite), two Palestinians go dogging (Royal Court), Cabaret (Playhouse), Camp Siegfried (Old Vic), Taboo Anniversary Concert (London Palladium), Mirror and the Light (Gielgud), Amélie (Criterion), Les Misérables-The Staged Concert (Sondheim), Moonlight and Magnolias (Nottingham Playhouse), and The Fishermen (West End/Marlowe).

Rob Bettle

Associate Sound Designer

Rob Bettle

Associate Sound Designer

Rob Bettle is the co-director of Sound Quiet Time, he has provided Sound Design and Engineering for Musicals and Plays around the Globe. He trained at Bristol Old Vic Theatre School (BA in Technical Theatre). Design Credits include The Old Man & The Pool (Wyndham’s), Hey Duggee (UK Tour), La Bamba (UK Tour), Manic Street Creature (Pains Plough Roundabout), Fantastically Great Women Who Changed The World (UK Tour), Ich war noch niemals in New York (German Tour), Murder Ballad (Arts), Looking a lot like Christmas (Live Stream), and Potted Panto (Live Stream). Associate Designer Credits include A Strange Loop (Barbican), A Little Life (Harold Pinter & Savoy), Orlando (Garrick), Frozen The Musical (Drury Lane, Germany, Netherlands), Anastasia The Musical (Madrid, Stuttgart, Scheveningen & Japan), Waitress (Adelphi & UK Tour), Life of Pi (Wyndham’s & UK Tour), Gypsy (Royal Exchange), Something Rotten (South Korea), Local Hero (Royal Lyceum), The Producers (Royal Exchange), Me and My Girl (Festival Theatre), The Jungle (Playhouse), Caroline, or Change (Playhouse & Hampstead ), War Horse (UK & International Tours), Fiddler on the Roof (Festival Theatre), Billy Elliot (UK tour & Circustheater),  Wonder.land (Théâtre du Châtelet & Palace), American Psycho (Almeida), The Scottsboro Boys (Garrick & Young Vic), and One Man, Two Guvnors (Haymarket & Tours).

Senior Production Engineer Credits include Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Palace). www.soundquiettime.com

Christopher Reid

Associate Sound Designer

Christopher Reid

Associate Sound Designer

Christopher Reid is an award-winning sound designer working primarily within the theatre industry, both in the UK and internationally. His credits as Sound Designer include Daddy Issues (Seven Dials Playhouse; nominated for the 2022 Offie Award for Best Sound Design), Triple Threat (The Z, Virginia Beach), The Inheritance (Young Vic, Noël Coward & Ethel Barrymore, Broadway; nominated for the 2019 Olivier Award and 2021 Tony Award for Best Sound Design, and winner of the 2020 Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Sound Design in a Play), and Hamlet, starring Tom Hiddleston (Kenneth Branagh Company).​

His credits as Associate Sound Designer include Death Note: The Musical (Lyric & London Palladium), Peaky Blinders: The Rise (Riyadh), Tarantino Live: Fox Force Five & The Tyranny of Evil Men (Riverside Studios), 2:22 A Ghost Story (Apollo & Gielgud), A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Shakespeare North Playhouse & Northern Stage), The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Gillian Lynne), The Ocean at the End of the Lane (Duke of York’s & UK Tour), Billy Elliot: The Musical (Seoul, Sydney & Japanese Tour), The Jungle (Washington Shakespeare & St. Ann’s Warehouse, New York), Summer and Smoke (Duke of York’s), Mary Stuart (Duke of York’s & UK Tour), Beginning (National), Labour of Love (Noël Coward), King Charles III (Wyndham’s & Music Box, Broadway), The Audience (Apollo), Skylight (Wyndham’s), and Black Watch (National Theatre of Scotland).

Annabelle Lee Revak

Associate Music Supervisor

Annabelle Lee Revak

Associate Music Supervisor

Annabelle Lee Revak is a composer, music assistant, orchestrator, and musician. Writing includes Train on Fire (MTFest UK), 90 Seconds to Midnight (New Diorama/Timelapse Theatre), Windsong (Flatiron Arts), Notes & Letters (Underscore Theatre).

Other theatre credits: Sylvia (Music Associate, Old Vic), Bronco Billy (Music Assistant, Charing Cross), Cold War (Music Assistant, Workshop, Almeida), Shrek (Asst. Music Prep, UK Tour), Ballad of Lefty and Crabbe (Asst. Music Director, Underscore Theatre).

Gerrard Martin

Associate Choreographer

Gerrard Martin

Associate Choreographer

Gerrard Martin trained at De Montfort University, gaining a BA Hons in English Literature and Performing Arts; he continued his professional dance studies at the Northern School of Contemporary Dance, and went on to gain an MA in Choreography from the Central School of Ballet.

He has danced for Jose Agudo’s dance project with Akademi, and toured nationally with Tavaziva Dance, Union Dance Company, and Phoenix Dance Company, as well as dancing for the West End’s production of The Lion King, Ballet Black, Aletta Collins Dance Company, State of Emergency, and Rosie Kay Dance Company. Aside from commercial dance contracts, and film engagements, Gerrard has danced for the National Theatre, toured internationally with the English National Opera, and the Royal Opera House.

Gerrard currently teaches on the Adult Classes & Courses programme at the Place and has taught on the BA & MA Musical Theatre courses at Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, the CAT programme at Trinity Laban and the Children Youth Dance at the Place. Gerrard was an Associate Lecturer at the University of Northampton, and a dance, yoga, and movement teacher at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama. Gerrard has choreographed for Sadlers Wells, Tate Modern, Outbox Theatre, Longborough Opera, British Museum, Pegasus Opera, and the National Portrait Gallery. The West Bengal Federation of Dance, India commissioned Gerrard’s choreography for World Dance Day.

He created his project-based company Gerrard Martin Dance in 2011 and has had work featured at the Tate Modern, The Place, Curve Theatre, The Royal College of Music, Lyric Hammersmith, National Portrait Gallery, RichMix and at the Dance West, A Time to Breathe, Emerge, Between the Lines, South Bank Urban, Let’s Dance International, and Cloud Dance Festivals. Gerrard’s work has also been selected for  the Ident festival, The Field Film festival, UK and the Athens Video Dance Project, Greece. Gerrard aims to produce works of emotive and socially relevant dance-theatre; to teach and facilitate creativity through movement, yoga, and dance, and wishes to collaborate and engage with artists across different mediums.

He has been a movement director on productions such as: Black Superhero (Royal Court Theatre), Foxes (Theatre 503 & 59E59 Theatres, NYC), The Frontline (The Embassy Theatre), GHB Boy, (Charing Cross Theatre), BEAM (Britten Pears Theatre), CAKE (Theatre Peckham), 6O Miles by Road or Rail (Royal & Derngate Theatre), Lady Macwata (Apple Cart Arts) and The Shepherd’s Chameleon (Bussey Building). He was an assistant choreographer on the English National Opera’s Olivier Award winning Porgy and Bess, One Love: The Bob Marley Musical, and the 40th UAE Royal Anniversary Performance, Abu Dhabi. Gerrard is the co-founder of Black Artists in Dance (BAiD), the co-founder of the Pathways House Collective, a facilitator for Micro Rainbow, part of the first cohort of The Kerry Nicholls Dance Mentoring Programme and is a trained Yoga teacher.

Mateus Daniel

Associate Choreographer

Mateus Daniel

Associate Choreographer

Mateus Daniel is a Movement director, dancer and actor from south London. He has built a love and curiosity for telling stories physically that express themes of culture, race, change and transitions, and has used his experiences within dance and theatre to influence his current lyrical style. Mateus trained at East 15 Acting school in Physical theatre and graduated in 2019. Alongside performing he has been able to facilitate and lead various masterclasses in movement for companies such as Talawa Theatre company, The Pappy Show, The Almeida Theatre, The Young Vic and The BBTA’s (The Black British Theatre Awards). In addition Mateus is a 2022 nominee for Best Choreographer or Movement Director for The BBTA’s for his work on Passion Fruit at New Diorama Theatre.

As a theatre performer, his credits include Street Circus Collective (Roundhouse), The Taste of Ginger (Mundane Magazine), BOYS (The Pappyshow), Run It Back (Talawa Theatre Company), The Handel – Serse, A Midsummer Night Dream (Opera Holland Park) and Deep Inside (VAULT Festival). As a Movement Director, his credits include Passion Fruit (New Diorama Theatre), Dull Thuds of Love (Curve Theatre), Human Nurture (Theatre Centre), One Way Out (Theatre Peckham), Chicken Burger and Chips (Brixton House), The Boys Are Kissing (Theatre503), Vardy v Rooney: The Wagatha Christie Trial (Ambassadors Theatre), As We Face the Sun (Bush Theatre), TERRA XYZ (Wonderland magazine), and TRIBE (Young Vic).

Thomas Herron

Associate Movement Director

Thomas Herron

Associate Movement Director

Thomas Herron is an award-winning Choreographer, Movement Director and Dancer, he trained at the London Contemporary Dance School at the Place in London, gaining his BA in contemporary dance. He has had an extensive dancing career performing all over the world and is now choreographing across Theatre, Opera, Film & Tv.

 

As Staff Director: Olivier Award winning for Best New Musical, Standing At The Skys Edge (National Theatre) 

 

As Associate Choreograper: Standing At The Sky’s Edge (Crucible Theatre & National Theatre, Olivier Nominated for Best Choreography); Tammy Faye (Almedia Theatre, Olivier Nominated for Best New Musical); Spring Awakening; (Almedia Theatre, Olivier Nominated for Best Musical Revival); Lyssa (The Royal Ballet); Marnie (ROH/ Metropolitan Opera); Four Weddings and A Funeral (Hulu); Jess Glynne (The Brits); Katherine Jenkins Christmas Spectacular (Royal Albert Hall). 

 

As Choreographer: Rock (Crucible Theatre Sheffield) Paper (Lyceum Theatre Sheffield) Scissors (Tanya Moiseiwitsch Playhouse)The Nose (revival Sydney Opera House); Marnie (revival The Metropolitan Opera); 1000 (Ben Khan); Reconfiguarion (Other Lives). 

 

Movement for film includes: Matilda; Aquaman 2; The Mummy; Anna Karenina; World War Z; (all in pre-production including performance). 

 

Work within Opera includes; La Boheme; Der Rosenkavelier; L’elisir d’amore; The Nose (ROH/ Opera Australia); Carmen (ROH); Saul (Glyndebourne/ South Australia State Opera); Medea; Marnie (ENO/ Metropolitan Opera). 

 

Upcoming: Tammy Faye, Broadway; Standing At The Sky’s Edge, Gillian Lynne Theatre.

Netflix

Producer

Netflix

Producer

Netflix is one of the world’s leading entertainment services with 231 million paid memberships in over 190 countries enjoying TV series, films and games across a wide variety of genres and languages. Members can play, pause and resume watching as much as they want, anytime, anywhere, and can change their plans at any time.

Sonia Friedman Productions

Producer

Sonia Friedman Productions

Producer

Sonia Friedman Productions (SFP) is an international production company responsible for some of the most successful theatre productions around the world.

Since 1990, SFP has developed, initiated, and produced over 185 new productions and together the company has won 58 Olivier Awards, 34 Tonys and 3 BAFTAs.

Shawn Levy & Dan Cohen for 21 Laps

Associate Producer

Shawn Levy & Dan Cohen for 21 Laps

Associate Producer

Shawn Levy’s 21 Laps is one of the most prolific production companies of the past decade. Their projects have consistently garnered massive worldwide success, including the multi-Oscar-nominated Arrival and the award-winning Netflix series Stranger Things. The fourth season of Stranger Things which aired in 2022, broke records as Netflix’s most popular English-language TV show and was 2022’s Most Streamed series. 21 Laps also produced Netflix’s Most Streamed Movie of 2022, The Adam Project, which Levy also directed. 21 Laps released their hit action-comedy Free Guy in August of 2021, which was the most successful original film of that year.

21 Laps Entertainment is currently in post-production on the Netflix limited series All The Light We Cannot See, which Levy directed, based on the Bestselling Pulitzer Prize-winning novel of the same name and starring Hugh Laurie and Mark Ruffalo. Upcoming projects from 21 Laps include Stephen King’s The Boogeyman, as well as Crater on Disney+. Current 21 Laps productions range from the Lionsgate feature film Never Let Go, starring Halle Berry and the upcoming new Deadpool movie, starring Ryan Reynolds, Hugh Jackman and Emma Corrin and which Levy is also directing.

COMPANY AND STAGE MANAGEMENT

Anna Girvan

Resident Director

Wyn Williams

Company Manager

Kim Battistini

Assistant Company Manager

Dan Smith

Stage Manager

Jenefer Tait

Deputy Stage Manager

Jasmin Hay

Assistant Stage Manager


Luke Mason

Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Patterson

Assistant Stage Manager

Abbie Proctor

Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Taylor

Assistant Stage Manager

wardrobe

Suz Hogg

Head of Wardrobe

Sophie Anagnostopoulou

Deputy Head of Wardrobe

Bethany Hayward

Wardrobe Assistant

Jiyeon Park

Wardrobe Assistant

Tindaya Calixto

Dresser

Derek Johnston

Dresser

Alice Loosley

Dresser

Nickie Nie

Dresser

Imogen Richardson

Dresser

Ally Cheung

Dresser

Julia Palala

Dresser

Cora Griffiths

Laundry assistant

WIGS, HAIR AND MAKEUP

Alice Dawson Whale

Head of WHAM

Georgia Mead

Wigs, Hair and Makeup Assistant

Georgia Nicole
Paxton

Wigs, Hair and Makeup Assistant

Daisy Reid

Wigs, Hair and Makeup Assistant

Iona Halfpenny

Wigs, Hair and Makeup Assistant

SOUND

Andy Waddell

Head of Sound

Joseph Berry

Sound no.2

Olivia McColl

Sound no.3

Sarah Bell

Sound no.4

AUTOMATION

Martin Wade

Head of Automation

Paul Humphreys

Deputy Head of Automation

James Pike

Automation No.3

Nathan Boulton

Automation No.4

LIGHTING

David Treanor

Head of Lighting & Video

Daniel Farr

Deputy Head of
Lighting & Video

Ethan McKenna

Lx No.3

Lydia Bayles

Stage LX

Fred Harris

Follow Spot

Jacob Harris

Follow Spot

Valentina Coley

Follow Spot

stage crew

Sophie Fox

Pinar Hussein

Bethany Knight

Grace Quazar-Tighe

Poppie Widger

James Eggleton

chaperone

Lexie Lambert

Head Chaperone

COMPANY LIASON

Roni Bruno

Company Liason
Coordinator

bg-hover-1 bg-hover-2 bg-hover-3 bg-hover-4